Archive for the Uncategorized Category

Swine Showmanship Results

Posted in Uncategorized on March 15, 2012 by ExpoExpress

Grand Champion Overall Swine Showman – Natalie Hofschulte, Wyandotte FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Overall Swine Showman – Kirsten Rogers, Calera FFA

 

Champion Junior Swine Showman – Tyrell Stegner, Sequoyah 4-H

Reserve Champion Junior Swine Showman – Rylee Simpson, Cherokee 4-H

 

Champion Intermediate Swine Showman – Keelyn Lukasek, Kingfisher FFA

Reserve Champion Intermediate Swine Showman – Blake Goss, Sentinel FFA

 

Champion Senior Swine Showman – Natalie Hofschulte, Wyandotte FFA

Reserve Champion Senior Swine Showman – Kirsten Rogers, Calera FFA

Purebred Gilt Results

Posted in Uncategorized on March 13, 2012 by ExpoExpress

Grand Champion Purebred Gilt – Ashtyn Ayers, Oktaha 4-H – Champion Duroc

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Gilt – Cole McKinney, Spiro FFA – Champion Yorkshire

Berkshire

Champion – Logan Holt

Reserve – Caleb Plett

Chester

Champion – Cooper Hill, Empire FFA

Reserve – Rhett Taylor, Okemah FFA

Duroc

Champion – Ashtyn Ayers, Oktaha 4-H

Reserve – Skylar Denton, Atoka Co. 4-H

Poland China

Champion – Ethan J. Norman, Davenport FFA

Reserve – Reece Gabel, El Reno 4-H

Spot

Champion – Mason Swinford, Morrison 4-H

Reserve – Baylee Borndran, Perry 4-H

Hampshire

Champion – Cody Day, Okeena FFA

Reserve – Ty Goss, Sentinel

Yorkshire

Champion – Cole McKinney, Spiro FFA

Reserve – Emily Jackson, Hartshorne FFA

2012 Breeding Heifer Results – Day 1

Posted in Uncategorized on March 13, 2012 by ExpoExpress

AOB

Champion – Jenna Stewart, Mulhall-Orlando FFA

Reserve Champion – Jenna Stewart, Mulhall-Orlando FFA

American 

Champion – Mackenzie Cornell, Harrah FFA

Reserve Champion – Ashley Henderson, Checotah FFA

Brahman

Champion – Jordan Storey – Valliant FFA

Reserve – Emily Kell, Morris FFA

Charolais

Champion- Landon Garcia

Reserve – Kenlee Crouch, Elk CIty 4-H 

Chianina

Champion – Cole Moore, Madill FFA

Reserve – Cammi Gregory, Cimarron FFA

Brangus

Champion – Braelyn Benlowitz, Cushing 4-H

Reserve – Chrissy Sharp, Konawa 4-H

Chi-Influence

Champion – Haley Smith, Chandler FFA

Reserve – Clint Barney, Canton FFA

Hereford

Champion – Lauren Bilderback, Yukon 4-H

Reserve – Spencer Miller, Midway FFA

3rd Overall – Victoria Chapman, Dixon FFA

Maine-Anjou

Champion – Lad Landgraf, Madill FFA

Reserve – Macy Griswold, Perkins FFA

Maintainer

Champion – Vivienne Hassenback, Elgin

Reserve – Madison Chaney, Perkins-Tryon

Red Angus

Champion – Ashton Lierle, Fort Cobb-Broxton FFA

Reserve – John Nelson, Chickasha FFA

Simmental

Champion – Conner Rogers, Beckham Co.

Reserve – Macy Griswold, Perkins-Tryon FFA

Simmental Influence

Champion – Rex Standridge

Reserve – Ally Standridge

Posted in Uncategorized on March 13, 2012 by ExpoExpress

Purebred Gilt Champions!
Thank you Devon Energy and Moorman’s ShowTec for sponsoring the purebred gilt show and the scholarships!

OYE- Day 4

Posted in Uncategorized on March 13, 2012 by ExpoExpress

Completed the Purebred Gilt Show and the Market Wether Goat show today. Results will be posted soon! Until then check out our Facebook and Twitter accounts. http://www.facebook.com/okyouthexpo and https://twitter.com/#!/OKYouthExpo

2012 Doe Kid Show Results

Posted in Uncategorized on March 12, 2012 by ExpoExpress

 

Grand Champion Overall – Johnna Stottlemeyer – Luther 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion Overall – Karisa Pfeiffer – Mulhall-Orlando FFA

3rd Overall – Cheyenne Robison, Checotah FFA

4th Overall – Kaitlyn Robison, Allen FFA

5th Overall – Cole Wartchow, Noble FFA

Class 1:

  1. Colton Muirhead, Tecumseh, FFA
  2. Noah Teel, Ripley FFA

Class 2:

  1. Shyanne Parker, Turner 4-H
  2. Dustin Tolson, Alex 4-H

Class 3: 

  1. Blake Kennedy, Tecumseh FFA
  2. Tanner Miller, Mulhall-Orlando FFA

Class 4:

  1. Cole Wartchow, Noble FFA
  2. Carlee Salisbory, Garfield Co. 4-H

Division 1 Champion – Cole Wartchow, Noble FFA

Divison 1 Reserve Champion – Blake Kennedy, Tecumseh FFA

Class 5:

  1. Kaitlyn Merriman, Allen FFA
  2. Tanner Allread, Union City FFA

Class 6:

  1. Dalton Dunkin, Woodward Co. 4-H
  2. Karisa Pfeiffer, Mulhall-Orlando FFA

Class 7:

  1. Kaitlyn Merriman, Allen FFA
  2. Tanner Miller, Mulhall-Orlando FFA

Class 8:

  1. Cody Cothran, Johnston Co. 4-H
  2. Cheyenne Robison, Checotah FFA

Division 2 Champion – Kaitlyn Merriman, Allen FFA

Divison 2 Reserve Champion – Kaitlyn Merriman, Allen FFA

Class 9:

  1. Baylee Nix – Tipton 4-H
  2. Billy Jack Trotter, Drummond 4-H

Class 10:

  1. Tye Neeley, Asher FFA
  2. Bailie Hamlin, Wister FFA

Class 11:

  1. Karisa Pfeiffer, Mulhall-Orlando FFA
  2. Billy Jack Trotter, Drummond 4-H

Class 12:

  1. Will Wagner, Poteau FFA
  2. Chelsey Morris, Atoka FFA

Division 3 Champion – Karisa Pfeiffer, Mulhall-Orlando FFA

Divsion 3 Reserve Champion – Billy Jack Trotter, Drummond 4-H

Class 13:

  1. Cheyenne Robison, Checotah FFA
  2. Courtney Fomby, Boswell FFA

Class 14:

  1. Johnna Stottlemeyer, Luther 4-H
  2. Noah Teel, Ripley FFA

Class 15:

  1. TK Fisher, Cleveland FFA
  2. Kaitlyn Merriman, Allen FFA

Class 16:

  1. Alexis Hoang – Stillwater 4-H
  2. Coleman Sanders, Wanette FFA

Division 4 Champion – Johnna Stottlemeyer, Luther FFA

Division 4 Reserve Champion – Cheyenne Robison, Checotah FFA

 

Posted in Uncategorized on March 11, 2012 by ExpoExpress

13 Year-Old Goat Showmanship
“What To Work On”

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 49 other followers